NEO 6.5" Speakers

Model HS116

SPL coaxial 6.5" speaker with neodymium tweeter and woofer magnets, amplifier compatible.

HS116 Specifications

TypeSPL Coaxial
Cone Size6.5”
Tweeter Size35mm
Outside Diameter165mm
Power (Max)480W (2x 240W)
Power (RMS)240W (2x 120W)
Frequency Response100 - 20k Hz
Impedance4 Ohm
Sensitivity96.5 dB
Woofer Magnet Size70mm x 45mm x 7mm
Tweeter Magnet Size19 x 3mm
Tweeter Voice Coil Diameter28mm
Woofer Voice Coil Diameter38mm
Tweeter & Woofer MagnetNeodymium
Tweeter MaterialPolyetherimide (PEI)
Cone MaterialWater repellent pressed paper
Weight0.94 kg (2.08 lb)

Source: HS116 Datasheet (2026), Aquatic AV. Design and specification subject to change by the manufacturer.

Full document text

The complete text of the HS116 Datasheet (2026) for HS116 (1 page), extracted from the supplier PDF; pages without a text layer were transcribed from the page image. Check wiring and settings against the original PDF before cutting or splicing.

Show full document text

HS116 — HS116 Datasheet (2026), page 1

NEO 6.5" SPEAKERS DATASHEET | AQUATIC AV

NEO 6.5" SPEAKERS
HS116

6.5"
6.5" SPEAKER

480W MAX

AMPLIFIER COMPATIBLE

2
2-YEAR WARRANTY

MULTI-ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION

SPECIFICATIONS
Type: | SPL Coaxial
Cone Size: | 6.5"
Tweeter Size: | 35mm
Outside Diameter: | 165mm
Power (Max): | 480W (2x 240W)
Power (RMS): | 240W (2x 120W)
Frequency Response: | 100 - 20k Hz
Impedance: | 4 Ohm
Sensitivity: | 96.5 dB
Woofer Magnet Size: | 70mm X 45mm X 7mm
Tweeter Magnet Size: | 19 X 3mm
Tweeter Voice Coil Diameter: | 28mm
Woofer Voice Coil Diameter: | 38mm
Tweeter & Woofer Magnet: | Neodymium
Tweeter Material: | Polyetherimide (PEI)
Cone Material: | Water Repellent Pressed Paper
Weight: | 0.94 kg (2.08 lb)

DIMENSIONS
Ø4 MM
Ø155 MM
Ø165 MM
82 MM
67 MM
66 MM
4.5 MM
Ø144 MM
Ø70 MM

AQUATIC AV' 2025